Report Date: 11/10/2003
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB


 

Awards Record

CH Cherub Stand Next To My Fire


 

Reg Name: CH Cherub Stand Next To My Fire
Reg #: NM793947/02 Breed/Variety: Chow Chow
Birth Date: 07/22/1998 Sex: Male

 

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 10/28/2003
 
CH
Number of Points 16
Number Major Wins 4
Number Major Judges 4
Total Number Judges 6
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
06/08/2000 Mt. Hood Chow Chow Club Laura Perkinson Open Red 3rd  
06/09/2000 Pacific Northwest Chow Chow Club Ms. Kathy Torres-Kamakeeaina Open Red 3rd  
07/15/2000 Concho Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Edd E. Bivin Open 2nd  
  Mr. Edd E. Bivin Winners Reserve Winner  
07/16/2000 Concho Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. William Bergum Open 2nd  
  Mr. William Bergum Winners Reserve Winner  
07/22/2000 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. James Edward Clark Open Red 1st  
  Mrs. James Edward Clark Winners Winners 4
07/23/2000 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Miss Virginia L. Lyne Open Red 2nd  
  Miss Virginia L. Lyne Winners Reserve Winner  
07/28/2000 Wisconsin Chow Chow Club, Inc. Mrs. Linda L. Banghart Open Red 2nd  
07/29/2000 Kettle Moraine Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Luc Boileau Open Red 2nd  
07/30/2000 Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Kent H Delaney Open Red 1st  
08/01/2000 Elkhorn Kennel Club Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Open Red 1st  
  Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 1
  Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/03/2000 Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Open Red 1st  
  Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Winners Reserve Winner  
08/04/2000 Columbiana County Kennel Club Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Open Red 1st  
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Winners Winners  
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/12/2000 Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Edmund R Sledzik Open 2nd  
08/13/2000 Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Arley D. Hussin Open 2nd  
08/19/2000 Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden Open 2nd  
08/20/2000 Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Eugene Blake Open 1st  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Winners Winners  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3
08/25/2000 Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Open 1st  
08/26/2000 Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Open 1st  
  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3
08/27/2000 Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia Dr. Sam Draper Open 1st  
09/02/2000 Macon Kennel Club Mr. Eugene Blake Open 1st  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Winners Reserve Winner  
09/03/2000 Macon Kennel Club Mr. Don Rogers Open 1st  
  Mr. Don Rogers Winners Reserve Winner  
09/16/2000 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Ms. Denny Kodner Open Red 1st  
  Ms. Denny Kodner Winners Reserve Winner  
09/17/2000 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Mr. Lewis W. Bayne Open Red 1st  
  Mr. Lewis W. Bayne Winners Winners 1
09/23/2000 Grand Valley Kennel Club Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Open 1st  
  Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Winners Reserve Winner  
09/24/2000 Grand Valley Kennel Club Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Open 1st  
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Winners Winners 1
 
Total Points: 16
 
Total Number of Awards: 46

 




 

2003 American Kennel Club
2003 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.