Report Date: 01/08/2001

THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

 

Awards Record

CH Cherub Snappy Pappy

 

Reg #:

NM312260/01

Breed/Variety:

Chow Chow

Birth Date:

09/28/1991

Sex:

Male

 

Competition:

Conformation - Awards Processed Through 01/03/2001

 

CH

Number of Points

20

Number Major Wins

2

Number Major Judges

2

Total Number Judges

9

 

 

 

Event Date

Event Name

Judge

Class

Placement

Points

06/05/1992

Pacific Northwest Chow Chow Club

Mrs. Marion M. Postgate

Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.

1st

 

07/03/1992

Coos Kennel Club

Mrs. Ann E. Crisp

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mrs. Ann E. Crisp

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

07/04/1992

Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Beverly K. Lehnig

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

07/05/1992

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.

James G. Reynolds

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

07/06/1992

Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Marian Mason Hodesson

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mrs. Marian Mason Hodesson

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

07/11/1992

Portland Kennel Club, Inc.

Richard Guevara

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

07/12/1992

Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc

Mr. Eugene Blake

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

07/13/1992

Willamette Valley Kennel Club

Dr. William S. Houpt

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

 

Dr. William S. Houpt

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

07/19/1992

Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Bessie V. Pickens

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

1st

 

 

Mrs. Bessie V. Pickens

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mrs. Bessie V. Pickens

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

 

 

Mrs. Bessie V. Pickens

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Opposite Sex

2

08/16/1992

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

2nd

 

 

Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

09/04/1992

Mount Bachelor Kennel Club

Dr. William S. Houpt

Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.

2nd

 

10/04/1992

Vancouver Kennel Club

Emil R. Klinckhardt

12 - 18 Mos.

1st

 

10/15/1992

Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Rosmarie Blood

12 - 18 Mos.

1st

 

10/16/1992

Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. George John (Anna) Wanner

12 - 18 Mos.

1st

 

05/22/1993

Southern Oregon Kennel Club

Mrs. Betty (Freeman) Claus

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. Betty (Freeman) Claus

Winners

Winners

2

06/27/1993

Clackamas Kennel Club

Mr. James E. Frank

Open Red

1st

 

08/22/1993

Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant

Open Red

2nd

 

09/08/1993

Clackamas Kennel Club

Mrs. Margaret E. Robertson

Open

2nd

 

 

Mrs. Margaret E. Robertson

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

10/01/1993

Spokane Kennel Club

Bettie L. Krause

Open Red

1st

 

 

Bettie L. Krause

Winners

Winners

 

 

Bettie L. Krause

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

 

10/02/1993

Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.

Dr. Alvin W. Krause

Open Red

1st

 

 

Dr. Alvin W. Krause

Winners

Winners

 

 

Dr. Alvin W. Krause

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

 

10/03/1993

Richland Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. James T. Bennett

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mr. James T. Bennett

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mr. James T. Bennett

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Breed or Variety

1

10/21/1993

Eagle Rock Kennel Club

Dr. Sam Draper

Open Red

1st

 

 

Dr. Sam Draper

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

10/22/1993

Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc.

Lawrence E. Stanbridge

Open Red

1st

 

 

Lawrence E. Stanbridge

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

10/23/1993

Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc.

R. William Taylor

Open Red

1st

 

 

R. William Taylor

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

10/24/1993

Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

12/11/1993

Portland Kennel Club, Inc.

Emil R. Klinckhardt

Open Red

1st

 

 

Emil R. Klinckhardt

Winners

Winners

 

 

Emil R. Klinckhardt

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

4

01/20/1994

Mt. Hood Chow Chow Club

Mrs. Ann E. Crisp

Open Red

3rd

 

03/19/1994

Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. Robert H. Ward

Open Red

2nd

 

03/20/1994

Willamette Valley Kennel Club

Mrs. Carol A. Williams

Open

3rd

 

03/26/1994

Cook Inlet Kennel Club

Mr. Kenneth E. Miller

Open

1st

 

 

Mr. Kenneth E. Miller

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

03/27/1994

Alaska Kennel Club

Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson

Open

1st

 

 

Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

07/09/1994

Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc.

Ms. Arlene A. Czech

Open Red

2nd

 

 

Ms. Arlene A. Czech

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

09/30/1994

Spokane Kennel Club

Mr. Kenneth E. Miller

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mr. Kenneth E. Miller

Winners

Winners

1

10/01/1994

Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc.

Mr. Edd E. Bivin

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mr. Edd E. Bivin

Winners

Winners

1

10/02/1994

Richland Kennel Club, Inc.

Mr. Douglas H Wilson

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mr. Douglas H Wilson

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mr. Douglas H Wilson

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

 

 

Mr. Douglas H Wilson

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Breed or Variety

2

10/09/1994

Vancouver Kennel Club

Mrs. Florence Y Savage

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mrs. Florence Y Savage

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mrs. Florence Y Savage

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

1

10/08/1995

Vancouver Kennel Club

Mr. Lewis W. Bayne

Open Red

1st

 

 

Mr. Lewis W. Bayne

Winners

Winners

 

 

Mr. Lewis W. Bayne

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

2

01/11/1996

Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc.

Mrs. Betty R Dullinger

Open Red

3rd

 

01/12/1996

Tacoma Kennel Club

Col. Harold R. Brizee

Open Red

3rd

 

01/13/1996

Sammamish Kennel Club

Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Open Red

2nd

 

01/14/1996

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.

Mr. John J. Madieros

Open Red

2nd

 

01/20/1996

Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc

Bettie L. Krause

Open Red

4th

 

01/21/1996

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.

Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Open Red

3rd

 

05/24/1997

Coos Kennel Club

Mr. Norman L. Patton

Bred By Exhibitor

2nd

 

 

Mr. Norman L. Patton

Winners

Reserve Winner

 

05/25/1997

Eugene Kennel Club, Inc.

David G. Doane M.D.

Bred By Exhibitor

1st

 

 

David G. Doane M.D.

Winners

Winners

 

 

David G. Doane M.D.

Best of Breed/Variety

Best of Winners

4

 

Total Points:

20

 

Total Number of Awards:

81


 

2000 American Kennel Club
2000 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.