Report Date: 05/15/2003
THE AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB

Awards Record
CH Cherub Thunder Of The Lords

Reg Name: CH Cherub Thunder Of The Lords
Reg #: NM692570/03 Breed/Variety: Chow Chow
Birth Date: 09/17/1996 Sex: Male

Competition: Conformation - Awards Processed Through 04/26/2003
CH
Number of Points 18
Number Major Wins 3
Number Major Judges 3
Total Number Judges 6
Event Date Event Name Judge Class Placement Points
07/19/1998 Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Wallace J. Newbill Open Red 1st  
  Mr. Wallace J. Newbill Winners Winners  
  Mr. Wallace J. Newbill Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners  
  Mr. Wallace J. Newbill Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety 2
08/08/1998 Nisqually Kennel Club Mrs. Peggy A. Hogg Open Red 1st  
  Mrs. Peggy A. Hogg Winners Winners  
  Mrs. Peggy A. Hogg Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 2
08/09/1998 Nisqually Kennel Club Mr. Edd E. Bivin Open Red 2nd  
  Mr. Edd E. Bivin Winners Reserve Winner  
09/04/1998 Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh Open Red 4th  
09/05/1998 Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. David M. Krogh Open Red 2nd  
  Mr. David M. Krogh Winners Reserve Winner  
09/06/1998 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Open Red 2nd  
  Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Winners Reserve Winner  
09/07/1998 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Merlin J Van De Kinder Open Red 3rd  
10/11/1998 Longview-Kelso Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. James E. Frank Open Red 2nd  
12/12/1998 Portland Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Open Red 1st  
  Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Winners Reserve Winner  
01/09/1999 Nolan River Kennel Club Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Open 1st  
  Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Winners Winners  
  Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 3
  Dr. Roger S. Pritchard Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
01/10/1999 Nolan River Kennel Club Ms. Carmen D. Blankenship Open 1st  
  Ms. Carmen D. Blankenship Winners Winners  
  Ms. Carmen D. Blankenship Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex 2
01/14/1999 Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Shirley M. Uphouse Open Red 1st  
  Mrs. Shirley M. Uphouse Winners Winners 4
01/15/1999 Tacoma Kennel Club Dr. Harry Smith Open Red 2nd  
  Dr. Harry Smith Winners Reserve Winner  
01/16/1999 Sammamish Kennel Club Mr. George D. Boulton Open Red 1st  
  Mr. George D. Boulton Winners Reserve Winner  
01/17/1999 Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. Mr. Joe Tacker Open Red 1st  
  Mr. Joe Tacker Winners Winners  
  Mr. Joe Tacker Best of Breed/Variety Best of Winners 5
  Mr. Joe Tacker Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
02/15/1999 Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Martha M. Olmos-Ollivier Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
02/27/1999 Brazoria Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
02/28/1999 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Mr. Timothy S. Robbins Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/06/1999 Faith City Kennel Club Mr. Charles M. Mulock Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Charles M. Mulock Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
03/07/1999 Faith City Kennel Club Mr. Jack D. Russell Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
03/13/1999 Austin Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/14/1999 San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/27/1999 Fort Worth Kennel Club Mr. James J. Ham Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/15/1999 Valdosta Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Betty J. Munden Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/16/1999 Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. James Edward Clark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/17/1999 Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Dorothy A. Dalton Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/24/1999 Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Robert D. Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
04/25/1999 El Paso Kennel Club Mr. Clinton M. Harris Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Robert D. Smith Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
05/08/1999 Mid-Del-Tinker Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Arthur H. Reinitz Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
05/09/1999 Canadian Valley Kennel Club Mr. William Bergum Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. William Bergum Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
05/21/1999 Durango Kennel Club Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
05/22/1999 Durango Kennel Club Mrs. Marian Mason Hodesson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/23/1999 Durango Kennel Club Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Marian Mason Hodesson Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
05/31/1999 Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roy Stenmark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/12/1999 Colorado Springs Kennel Club Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
06/13/1999 Colorado Springs Kennel Club Mrs. Dorothy O. Hutchinson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Helen Lee James Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
06/27/1999 West Texas Kennel Club Mr. William E. Usherwood Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Jane G. Kay Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
07/23/1999 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Edd E. Bivin Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
07/24/1999 Beaumont Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roy Stenmark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/03/1999 Elkhorn Kennel Club Mr. Robert D. Sharp Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/05/1999 Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. Clinton M. Harris Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Clinton M. Harris Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
08/07/1999 Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Catherine S. DiGiacomo Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/08/1999 Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Phyllis M. Wolfish Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/22/1999 Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. Edgar L. Bajona Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
09/03/1999 Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Jean B. Schroll Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/04/1999 Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Gerard C. Penta Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/09/1999 Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
09/10/1999 Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Helen Miller Fisher Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Jamieson (Rick) R. Glendinning Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
09/11/1999 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Mrs. Dorothy Welsh Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
09/18/1999 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Dr. Harry Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
09/19/1999 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Mr. Eugene Blake Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Robert D. Smith Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
10/02/1999 Heart of the Plains Kennel Club Mr. Edd E. Bivin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Edd E. Bivin Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/03/1999 Heart of the Plains Kennel Club Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Bettie L. Krause Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/09/1999 Rio Grande Kennel Club Mrs. Anne T. Fleming Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/10/1999 Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club Mr. Don Rogers Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Don Rogers Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
10/15/1999 Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Norman L. Patton Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
10/16/1999 Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Virginia Sullivan Hampton Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Richard L. Bauer Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/17/1999 El Paso Kennel Club Mr. Richard L. Bauer Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Virginia Sullivan Hampton Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/23/1999 Fun-Tier Kennel Club of Greater Killeen Mr. J. Robert Jacobsen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/24/1999 Fun-Tier Kennel Club of Greater Killeen Mrs. Joan A. Lester Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Robert J. Berndt Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
10/30/1999 Travis County Kennel Club Mr. James E Frederiksen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. William E. Usherwood Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
10/31/1999 Travis County Kennel Club Mrs. Bessie V. Pickens Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
02/19/2000 Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Mrs. Keke Kahn Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
02/20/2000 Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roy Prado Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
02/21/2000 Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Jane G. Kay Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
02/27/2000 Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Dr. Gerard C. Penta Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
03/04/2000 Faith City Kennel Club Dr. Jacklyn E. Hungerland Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Robert J. Moore Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
03/05/2000 Faith City Kennel Club Mr. Richard L. Bauer Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Jacklyn E. Hungerland Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
03/09/2000 Comal County Kennel Club Dr. Harry Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
03/10/2000 Bexar County Kennel Club, Inc. Carolyn A. Herbel Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/11/2000 Austin Kennel Club, Inc. Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
03/12/2000 San Antonio Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/18/2000 Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Bettie L. Krause Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Bettie L. Krause Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
03/19/2000 Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Anne T. Fleming Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/08/2000 Olive Branch Mississippi Kennel Club Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Robert J. Berndt Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
04/09/2000 Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
04/14/2000 Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Robin L. Stansell Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. W. Everett DeanJr. Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
04/15/2000 Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. W. Everett DeanJr. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Lois Wolff White Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
04/16/2000 Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Dr. Lee Anthony Reasin Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
04/20/2000 Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Helen Lee James Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
04/22/2000 Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Helen Lee James Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
04/23/2000 El Paso Kennel Club Ms. Dorothy D. Nickles Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
04/29/2000 Big Spring Kennel Club Mr. Norman L. Patton Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Norman L. Patton Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
04/30/2000 Big Spring Kennel Club Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Elaine I. Rigden Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
05/19/2000 Durango Kennel Club Mrs. Lois Wolff White Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/20/2000 Durango Kennel Club Mrs. George John (Anna) Wanner Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Pete Dawkins Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
05/21/2000 Durango Kennel Club Mr. Charles M. Mulock Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Lois Wolff White Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
05/26/2000 Spokane Kennel Club Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
05/26/2000 Chow Chow Club of Eastern Washington Mr. Robert D. Sharp Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
05/27/2000 Spokane Kennel Club David G. DoaneM.D. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Frank T. Sabella Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
05/28/2000 Inland Empire Kennel Association, Inc. Mr. Frank T. Sabella Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Robert D. Sharp Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
06/04/2000 Mississippi Valley Kennel Club Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Peggy A. Hogg Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
06/13/2000 Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Mr. Eugene Blake Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Michele L. Billings Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
06/14/2000 Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Mrs. Michele L. Billings Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
06/15/2000 Lizard Butte Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Harry Smith Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  David G. DoaneM.D. Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
06/16/2000 Idaho Capital City Kennel Club, Inc. David G. DoaneM.D. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Harry Smith Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
06/17/2000 Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Noreen G. Cartwright Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Michael J. Woods Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
06/18/2000 Eagle Rock Kennel Club Mr. Clinton M. Harris Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Robert J. Moore Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
06/24/2000 Clackamas Kennel Club Mr. Michael J. Hawke Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Jean K. Lepley Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
06/25/2000 Clackamas Kennel Club Mrs. Carol D. Hawke Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/01/2000 Mount Bachelor Kennel Club Mrs. James Edward Clark Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/02/2000 Mount Bachelor Kennel Club F. P. A. (Paul) P Odenkirchen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Joe Tacker Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
07/15/2000 Portland Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. LaMar Mathis Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
07/23/2000 Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/25/2000 Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/26/2000 Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/27/2000 Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia Dr. Sam Draper Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/01/2000 Columbus Kennel Club Mr. Charles E. Trotter Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
09/02/2000 Macon Kennel Club Mr. Eugene Blake Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
09/16/2000 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Ms. Denny Kodner Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Robert Stein Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
09/17/2000 Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Mr. Lewis W. Bayne Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Robert J. Moore Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
09/23/2000 Grand Valley Kennel Club Mr. C.P. (Chuck) Herendeen Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Paula Hartinger Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
09/24/2000 Grand Valley Kennel Club Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
09/30/2000 Heart of the Plains Kennel Club Mr. Robert J. Moore Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/01/2000 Heart of the Plains Kennel Club Mr. Charles M. Mulock Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Miss Maxine V Beam Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
10/07/2000 Sooner State Kennel Club Carolyn A. Herbel Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Eugene Blake Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/08/2000 Sooner State Kennel Club Mr. Eugene Blake Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Thomas C. Conway Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/14/2000 NASA Area Dog Fanciers Association Mr. Fred C. Bassett Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Cynthia Sommers Non-Sporting Group Group 1  
10/15/2000 NASA Area Dog Fanciers Association Mrs. Cynthia Sommers Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
10/28/2000 Travis County Kennel Club Laura Perkinson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Gail H Forsythe Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
10/29/2000 Travis County Kennel Club Col. Harold R. Brizee Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Col. Harold R. Brizee Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
02/10/2001 Linn County Kennel Club, Inc. Mr. Roger R. Hartinger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
02/11/2001 Linn County Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Paula Hartinger Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/10/2001 Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Mrs. Anitra Cuneo Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
03/11/2001 Timberland Valley Dog Fanciers Association Mrs. George John (Anna) Wanner Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark Non-Sporting Group Group 3  
04/28/2001 Richland Kennel Club, Inc. Mrs. Loraine Boutwell Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/23/2001 Clackamas Kennel Club Mr. Fred C. Bassett Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
06/24/2001 Clackamas Kennel Club Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson Best of Breed/Variety Best of Opposite Sex  
08/11/2001 Nisqually Kennel Club Dr. Bernard E. McGivernJr. Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
08/12/2001 Nisqually Kennel Club Mr. Randy E. Garren Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/06/2001 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Mrs. Virginia F. Buchanan Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Mr. Pete Dawkins Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
09/07/2001 McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Mr. LaMar Mathis Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Dr. Robert J. Berndt Non-Sporting Group Group 4  
09/08/2001 Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. Col. Harold R. Brizee Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/09/2001 Eugene Kennel Club, Inc. Dr. Robert J. Berndt Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
  Col. Harold R. Brizee Non-Sporting Group Group 2  
09/22/2001 Gig Harbor Kennel Club John M Rowton Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
09/23/2001 Gig Harbor Kennel Club Mr. Gary A. Dunlop Best of Breed/Variety Best of Breed or Variety  
 
Total Points: 18
 
Total Number of Awards: 226




2000 American Kennel Club
2000 All rights reserved. No material may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission from The American Kennel Club, Inc. The AKC has made every effort to insure the accuracy of its information. The information provided is "as is" with all faults and without warranty of any kind, expressed or implied. In no event shall American Kennel Club be liable for any incidental or consequential damages, lost profits, or any indirect damages even if AKC has been informed of the possibility thereof.